Top

Who’s Attending the 50th Reunion?

Alphabetical ListUpdated Oct. 4, 2018 – 102 Attending!

Alpha List with Pictures!Updated Nov. 1, 2018.

Listing by House Affiliation – Ditto. Will be updated after 10/15.

As of Oct. 4, 2018, one-hundred (102) Class of 1970 members below have indicated they will be attending the Fiftieth Reunion in June 2020.
Reunion Details.  See Alphabetical List, the most recently updated.

Add yourself to the list and invite your friends!

If  you plan to attend, please contact Don Berens, Outreach Chair, at [email protected].  For more information on the June 10-14, 2020, Reunion, see Reunion Details.

Please send digital photos to Ray Kimball at [email protected] for this page and your Classmate Profile page.
Alpha
Alphabetical List
(List with Photos is just below the Alpha List)

(List by House)

Who’s Attending Reunion? Alphabetical list
A – Kevin Austin
B – Chip Baker, John Bare, Tom Barr, Pat Basset, Bob Bearman, Gary Bensen, Don Berens, John Black, Dave Blackford, Matt Bowman, Chris Bryan, Lou Buck, John Burns
C – Bob Campbell, Dick Cooch, John Cornwall, Kelly Corr, Tom Crowley, Doug Curtiss

D – Kim Dawson
E – Fred Eames, Walter Earle, Charlie Ebinger
F – Vais Favrot, Rick Foster, Deitz Fry
G – Phil Geier, Dick Ginman, Reed Gramse, Randy Greason, Phil Greenland
H – Bill Hamilton, Gates Hawn, Rob Hershey, Jim Hewitt, Bob Hixon, Rick Hole
I –
J –  Dan James, Tom Jamison
K –   Bob Katt, Kim Kelton, Ray Kimball, Jim Kirkland, Whit Knapp, Charlie Knox,   Jeff Krull, Kurli Kurlinski
L – Bob LeeHarvey Levin

M –  Russ MacDonnell, Jack Maitland, John Margraf, Ted May, Ken McCurdy, McCurdy, Joe, Rod McLeod, Mark Messing, Paul Miller, Bob Miller, Halley Moriyama, Jack Murray
N – Jay Nelson, Dave Norris
O –  Bob O’Connell, Lee Owen
P –  Bob Pasco, Bran Potter
Q
R –  Andy Rahl, Sully Read, Bill Romaine, Jim Rubenstein

S –  George Sawaya, Charlie Sawyer, Peter Schulman, Joe Sensenbrenner, Joel Sklar, Jim Slade, Craig Smith, Dick SpiegelmanSluggo Stearns, Gerry Stoltz, Rob Stone, Kevin Sulllivan
T –  Roger Taft, Peter Thorp, Rod Titcomb, Al Twaits
U
V –  Dick Vosburg
W – Bill WadtBob Ware, Larry Wellington, Giffy Whitbeck, Chris Williamson, Jennifer Wolcott
Y
Exchange Women – Alexandra Breed, Kit Armstrong , Carolyn Hendrie , Alexandra Kimberly-Bryant (Plip), Suzanne Reed

House
Attending Classmates Sorted by House: See these House links:

Bascom  Berkshire  Brooks  Bryant  Carter  Fort Daniels  Garfield Gladden  Hopkins  Perry  Prospect Spencer  Tyler  Wood Exchange Students

Back to Top

Pic

Classmates Committing (so far) for the 50th Reunion,
with House Affiliation (8/7/18)

( If we’ve missed you and you plan to attend, please email Don Berens)
Links are to Classmate Profile Pages and House pages
Row “A”

Classmate 2

Classmate 5

Classmate 6

B

 

Classmate 6

Classmate 5
Classmate 6

Classmate 1

Classmate 4
Classmate 5

Classmate 6

Row “C”

Dick Cooch

Spencer

 

Classmate 5

Classmate 6

 

Bryant – FL

 

 

Reed Gramse

Garfield – ME

 

Spencer – IL

Classmate 2

Classmate 3

Classmate 4
Classmate 5

Classmate 6

 

 

 

Bob Hixon

Berkshire – TX

 

 

 

Classmate 4

Classmate 5

Classmate 6

Classmate 2

Classmate 4

Classmate 1 

Classmate 4  

Gladden – MO

Classmate 3

Classmate 4
Classmate 5

Classmate 6

John Margraf

Bryant– PA

 

 

 

 

Bob Miller

Prospect – CA

 

 

 

 

Classmate 6

Classmate 2

Classmate 3

Classmate 5

Classmate 1

Classmate 3

Classmate 5

 

Classmate 5

Classmate 6

Jim Slade

Bryant – NV

Gladden – NY

 

 

Classmate 1

Classmate 3

Classmate 6

Classmate 5

Classmate 6

Classmate 2

Classmate 3

Classmate 4
Classmate 5

 

 

 

 

Classmate 3

Classmate 5

Classmate 6